Skip to main content
Hidden Cove STEAM
Academy
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
About Us
HCSA Application
Administration
Faculty
Accountability
Bell Schedule
Support Staff
Student Clubs
Campus Tutoring Schedule
Parent Resources
Weekly Campus Newsletter
Enrollment
School Supply Lists
Student Parent Handbook
Parent Self Serve
Infofinder
ESSA Parent Information
Parent Compact & Involvement Policy
CIP CNA Documents
Virtual Nurse Office
Student Resources
Report It!
District Libraries
Student Handbook
Student Self Serve
The Safety Hub
2022-2023 Tutoring Schedule
Programs
Pre-K for All
Bilingual/ESL
Community Education
504 & RTI
Student & Outreach
Early College High School
Enrollment
Enrollment
Back to School Verification
New Student Registration
Pre-Kindergarten Programs
CAST STEM HS Application
Programs/Campus of Choice/Transfer Forms
Consent Forms
Back to School Information
Announcements & Events
22-23 District Calendar
Hidden Cove Calendar
Full STEAM Ahead
Bond 2023
Elections
Covid-19
Search
Campuses
Southwest ISD
Big Country Elementary
Bob Hope Elementary
Elm Creek Elementary
Hidden Cove STEAM Academy
Indian Creek Elementary
Kriewald Road School of the Arts
Medio Creek Elementary
Sky Harbour Elementary
Southwest Elementary
Spicewood Park Elementary
Sun Valley Elementary
Christa McAuliffe Middle School
Ronald McNair Middle School
Frances Scobee Middle School
Judith Resnik Middle School
Southwest High School
Southwest Legacy High School
CAST STEM High School
About Us
»
Faculty
Faculty
Shelem Morales
Pre-Kinder Bilingual Teacher
Email Shelem Morales
Lucia Roman
Pre-Kinder Bilingual Aide
Email Lucia Roman
Kristie Robles
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Kristie Robles
Laura Vidaurri
Pre-Kinder Teacher
Email Laura Vidaurri
Carla Arredondo
Pre-Kinder Aide
Email Carla Arredondo
Jennifer Cordaway
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Jennifer Cordaway
Teresa Mosivais
Pre-Kinder Aide
Email Teresa Mosivais
Esperanza Martinez
Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher
Email Esperanza Martinez
Hannah Sandini
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Hannah Sandini
Leonor Gallegos
1st Grade Bilingual Teacher
Email Leonor Gallegos
Kelly Montes
1st Grade Teacher
Email Kelly Montes
Daisy Samudio
1st Grade Teacher
Email Daisy Samudio
Grecia Ramirez
1st Grade Teacher
Email Grecia Ramirez
Jaqueline Mendoza
2nd Grade Bilingual Teacher
Email Jaqueline Mendoza
Joan Conway
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Joan Conway
JoAnn Lujan
2nd Grade Teacher
Email JoAnn Lujan
Crystal Ortiz Perez
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Crystal Ortiz Perez
Amelia Natividad
3rd Grade Bilingual Teacher
Email Amelia Natividad
Luvinia Contreras
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Luvinia Contreras
Andrea Villalpando
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Andrea Villalpando
Carlos Pena
4th Grade ELAR Teacher
Email Carlos Pena
Ernestine Mendez
4th Grade Bilingual Teacher
Email Ernestine Mendez
April Castillo
5th Grade Science/SS Teacher
Email April Castillo
Katharina Whitley
4th Grade Math Teacher
Email Katharina Whitley
Theresa Sampey
4th Grade Social Studies / Science Teacher
Email Theresa Sampey
Maria Daiz
5th Grade Math
Email Maria Daiz
Jeannie Garza
5th Grade Bilingual Teacher
Email Jeannie Garza
Joesphine Harmon
5th Grade English Teacher
Email Joesphine Harmon
April Pena
Email April Pena
Patricia Del Toro
Library Teacher
Email Patricia Del Toro
Stephanie Garcia
Stem Teacher
Email Stephanie Garcia
Lauralee Palencia
Fine Arts Teacher
Email Lauralee Palencia
Katherine Harrell
Sp.Ed Lifeskills Teacher
Email Katherine Harrell
David Pena
Sp.Ed Lifeskills Aide
Email David Pena
Christina Sanchez
Sp.Ed Lifeskills Aide
Email Christina Sanchez
Marlyn Garcia
BMC Unit Teacher
Email Marlyn Garcia
Joshua Martinez
BMC Unit Aide
Email Joshua Martinez
Erica Noriega
Sp.Ed Lifeskills Teacher
Email Erica Noriega
Briana Chavez
Sp.Ed Lifeskills Aide
Email Briana Chavez
Jacqueline Montero
Sp.Ed Lifeskills Aide
Email Jacqueline Montero
Anne Parrish
Sp.Ed ECSE Teacher
Email Anne Parrish
Victoria Rivera
Sp.ED ECSE Aide
Email Victoria Rivera
CeCe Tierrablanca
Sp.Ed ECSE Aid
Email CeCe Tierrablanca
Katherine Blosch
Literacy Coach
Email Katherine Blosch
Janie Cantu
Academic Coach
Email Janie Cantu
Alma Arriola
Sp.Ed Inclusion Teacher
Email Alma Arriola
Rosa Johnston
Instructional Aid
Email Rosa Johnston
Isa Nieto
Sp.Ed Inclusion Teacher
Email Isa Nieto
Roxanne De Hoyos
Social Worker
Email Roxanne De Hoyos
Tammy Newmyer
Reading Dyslexia Teacher
Email Tammy Newmyer
About Us
Administration
Faculty
Bell Schedule
Support Staff
Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact